Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | No pets allowed |
Situated around a 20-minute walk from Christ statue, Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House Villa de Leyva entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
Also, the chalet is within a 900-metre distance of Museo del Chocolate and within reach of Pozos Azules. Other popular attractions include Antonio Narino House Heritage Museum, which is 17 minutes' walk away.
Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House features a balcony, as well as modern amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
This accommodation is within a 400-metre distance of coffee & tea Pasteleria Francesa.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House?
Yes, Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House?
Guests of Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House can have lunch or dinner at the coffee & tea Pasteleria Francesa featuring European dishes located about 5 minutes' walk from the property or dine at Comida Coreana serving Korean dishes within 650 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House. - ❓
Does Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House allow pets?
No, staying with pets at Chalet, Glamping O Tiny House isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this chalet?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Villa de Leyva include Pozos Azules and Christ statue, which are situated 1.4 and 1.8 km from this chalet respectively. Additionally, Museo del Chocolate (0.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.